check

You are here

Is there a social payment to the father of the child (children)?

Social payment is assigned to the participant of the system of compulsory social insurance (father or mother of the child (children), for which social contributions were made, who takes care of the child and has the right to social payment.

According to article 6 of the law of the RK "On compulsory social insurance" (hereinafter-the Law), the state guarantees citizens the right to receive social allowances in cases of social risk by type of compulsory social insurance.

Social risk for social allowances is the occurrence of an event that causes loss of income in connection with the care of a child upon reaching the age of 1 year.

Thus, the social payment to the father of the child is assigned when the fact of loss of income in connection with the care of the child is confirmed.

Темы ЧАВО: 
Changed on 14 December, 2018 - 18:40
Achievements over the years of independence of RK
Targeted social assistance
Combating the worst forms of child labor
Information campaign «Safe work»
Best social projects implemented in Kazakhstan
The Republican contest «Enbekzholy»
Skills and jobs
NQS