You are here

Whether paid per diem employees are traveling less than a day?

In accordance with Article 1 of the Labor Code of the Republic of Kazakhstan (hereinafter the Code) trip - direction by order of the employer the employee to perform the job duties for a certain period outside the place of permanent employment in another region, as well as the direction of the employee to another location for training, further training or retraining.

According to article 127 of the Code at the time oftravel, the employee retained job (position) and wages for the working days falling on travel days.

Workers sent totrips are paid:

- per diem for calendar days of being in business trip, Including travel time;

- the cost of travel to your destination and back;
- the cost of hiring premises.

Thus, an employee who is on a business trip less than a day to be paid per diem.

Темы ЧАВО: 
Changed on 23 February, 2018 - 15:32
Achievements over the years of independence of RK
Targeted social assistance
Best social projects implemented in Kazakhstan
The Republican contest «Enbekzholy»
Skills and jobs
NQS